?

Log in

[icon] Just a short entry while I slack off on my homework. - Edge of Madness
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:Bonjour-Beauty and the Beast Soundtrack
Security:
Subject:Just a short entry while I slack off on my homework.
Time:07:09 am
Current Mood:sicksick
SO this weekend was ok....quite busy in a small way. A.k.a not much time for fun. I felt crappy on Saturday and ended up sleeping all day. On Sunday I went to Alyssa's for homework and 'chats'. It was fun. I got to see her in her prom dress. She looked wicked, definatly will be dropping some jaws lol! I thought she wouldn't have picked a more girly dress but she went with something slightly more classy. I also ate lunch at her house: only real importance of this is that her mothers cooking is sooo good! Anyway then we did some homework and while chatting (as usual) then looked up anime online. So eventually I went home and had to cook dinner so I was done eating at near eightish?? That confused me. Anyway I did some homework then went to bed. Of course it allergy season so I am having some breathing issues which sucks. So I ended up getting no sleeps until like the early hours of the morning so overall I got like no sleep :'(. Now I am tired and feeling sick again. What a crappy day. Even the weather is shitty, and its raining :'( x 10. So anyway when I was going to sleep I had this tune that Caroline Dhavernas sings in the Edge of Madness stuck in my head. Luckily I like the tune, and since I do I am going to type it here to end my entry.....:
'My love is like a red, red rose
That's newly sprung in June
My love is like the melody,
That's sweetly play's in tune.
As far as thou, my bonnie lass
So deep in love am I.
And I will you still, my dear
Till a'the seas gang dry."
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


nata0990
Subject:
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-06-23 12:52 am (UTC)
lol. So are you in love? Are you auroradarkness's sister. I'm her friend. I assume you are because she told me that you made up the name isidith while we were writing a story. It's also a give away when you said Alyssa's name. You always hang around with her and one other. Well, schools out so I hope you have a blast in the summer. By the way it's nata0990. That's also my school email so email if ya wanna. Chow!
(Reply) (Thread)


isidith
Subject:lol
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-06-23 09:44 am (UTC)
This is just too funny. Yes I am Kates sister, and no I am not in love. Well I am in love with the movie I got it from lol.And I guess I have a crush on somebody, you could say...but that will me diminished soon because I will never see them again. Ya I guess all those facts would lead to me being her sister. Anyway I have to finish studying for my Geo exam so I gotta go. Good luck on your exams, and maybe I'll email you later! (If I have the time :S). You can give me the dirt on my sis and that special someone of hers lol. Anyway have a great summer!
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] Just a short entry while I slack off on my homework. - Edge of Madness
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.